Search box
Information!

BIG NEWS 

Our New Online Store is Now OPEN !!!

Welcome !

Contact information:

Purebeau Ireland
No 8 the Crescent (Ground Floor)
Limerick City

Phone: +353868655525

info@purebeau.ie
academy@purebeau.ie
shop@purebeau.ie

Private Policy

What information do we collect?
We collect information from you when you register on the site, place an order, respond to a survey or communication such as e-mail, or participate in another site feature.

When ordering or registering, we may ask you for your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or other information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

We also collect information about gift recipients so that we can fulfil the gift purchase. The information we collect about gift recipients is not used for marketing purposes.

 

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, purchase products, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the site, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

To monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us personalise your site experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
To quickly process your transactions.
To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
Manage your account
Notify you about enhancement to our services, such as changes to the site, new services and special offers that may be of interest.
If you have opted-in to receive our e-mail newsletter, we may send you periodic e-mails. If you would no longer like to receive promotional e-mails from us, please refer to the "How can you opt-out, remove or modify information you have provided to us?" section below. If you have not opted-in to receive e-mail newsletters, you will not receive these e-mails. Visitors who register or participate in other site features such as marketing programs and 'members-only' content will be given a choice whether they would like to be on our e-mail list and receive e-mail communications from us.

 

How do we protect visitor information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Your personal information you provide to us is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. Where we have given you a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

When you place orders or access your personal information, we offer the use of a secure server. All sensitive/credit information you supply is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our databases to be only accessed as stated above.

All payment transactions are handled by Paypal. We do not store your credit or debit card details.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in.

 

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Purebeau Ireland, 8 the Crescent, Limerick, Ireland.

Purebeau Ireland Company may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 2015.

  • Add link to:
  • facebook.com
Facebook